101st Auction
2019/11/16
Lot 390
Rolex, Swiss "Rolex Lever", Case No. 696930, 50 mm, 105 g, circa 1938
An English half hunting case pocket watch - early Rolex pocket watch
Case: silver, case maker's punch mark "J.W.B" (J. W. Benson, 62 & 64 Ludgate Hill, London). Dial: enamel. Movm.: bridge movement, Rolex Lever, screw compensation balance.
Sold
estimated
600—2.000 €
Price realized
1.100 €